This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, quarterbacks

Lincoln Kienholz vs. Trinidad Chambliss: 2026 stats compared

Louisville vs. Ole Miss

Lincoln Kienholz is ahead on 6 of 9 stats, including interceptions thrown, completion % and yards per attempt. Trinidad Chambliss has the edge on passing yards, passing TDs and sack rate. Both are quarterbacks: Lincoln Kienholz for Louisville and Trinidad Chambliss for Ole Miss, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Lincoln Kienholz vs. Trinidad Chambliss, stat by stat

StatLincoln KienholzTrinidad Chambliss
Passing yards1,864 22nd1,958 20th
Passing TDs10 49th14 25th
Interceptions thrown37
Completion %66.9% 43rd63.7% 77th
Yards per attempt10.3 5th7.5 84th
Passing success rate50.6% 22nd49.4% 27th
EPA per play0.42 31st0.35 47th
Sack rate5.2% 88th1.9% 12th
Rushing yards321 39th174 86th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS quarterback with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Lincoln Kienholz and Trinidad Chambliss rank nationally?

Lincoln KienholzTrinidad ChamblissPassing yards22nd20thPassing TDs49th25thCompletion %43rd77thYards per attempt5th84thPassing success rate22nd27thEPA per play31st47thSack rate88th12thRushing yards39th86th1st (best)209th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Lincoln Kienholz and Trinidad Chambliss rank among FBS quarterbacks with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Lincoln Kienholz and Trinidad Chambliss: career stats

Lincoln Kienholz

SeasonTeamComp.Att.Comp. %Pass ydsPass TDINTRush ydsRush TD
2023Ohio State102245.5%1110020
2025Ohio State111478.6%13910662
2026Louisville12118166.9%1,86410332110
Career14221765.4%2,11411338912

Trinidad Chambliss

SeasonTeamComp.Att.Comp. %Pass ydsPass TDINTRush ydsRush TD
2025Ole Miss29444566.1%3,9372235278
2026Ole Miss16726263.7%1,9581471746
Career46170765.2%5,895361070114

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Lincoln Kienholz

QB, Louisville (4–3). Junior. 6-2, 215 pounds. Pierre, SD

WeekOpponentPassing yardsPassing TDsInterceptions thrownRushing yards
1Ole Miss3072069
2Villanova3322042
3SMU1912042
4Wake Forest3281114
5NC State2542035
6Florida State1420045
7Syracuse3101274

Trinidad Chambliss

QB, Ole Miss (5–2). Senior. 6-0, 205 pounds. Grand Rapids, MI

WeekOpponentPassing yardsPassing TDsInterceptions thrownRushing yards
1Louisville3363160
2Charlotte237108
3LSU3712124
4Florida3080147
6Vanderbilt213318
7Ole Miss2413012
8Texas2522315

Questions about Lincoln Kienholz vs. Trinidad Chambliss

Who's better, Lincoln Kienholz or Trinidad Chambliss?

Lincoln Kienholz is ahead on 6 of 9 stats, including interceptions thrown, completion % and yards per attempt. Trinidad Chambliss has the edge on passing yards, passing TDs and sack rate. Both are quarterbacks: Lincoln Kienholz for Louisville and Trinidad Chambliss for Ole Miss, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more passing yards, Lincoln Kienholz or Trinidad Chambliss?

Trinidad Chambliss: 1,958 passing yards to Lincoln Kienholz's 1,864, 20th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has more touchdown passes, Lincoln Kienholz or Trinidad Chambliss?

Trinidad Chambliss: 14 passing TDs to Lincoln Kienholz's 10, 25th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who's more efficient, Lincoln Kienholz or Trinidad Chambliss?

Lincoln Kienholz: 50.6% passing success rate to Trinidad Chambliss's 49.4%, 22nd among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has the better EPA per play, Lincoln Kienholz or Trinidad Chambliss?

Lincoln Kienholz: 0.42 EPA per play to Trinidad Chambliss's 0.35, 31st among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has more career passing yards, Lincoln Kienholz or Trinidad Chambliss?

Trinidad Chambliss: 5,895 to Lincoln Kienholz's 2,114, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style