This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Jadan Baugh vs. Turbo Richard: 2026 stats compared

Florida vs. Indiana

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 5 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and rushing TDs. Turbo Richard has the edge on yards per carry, rushing success rate and explosive runs (12+ yards). Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Turbo Richard for Indiana, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Jadan Baugh vs. Turbo Richard, stat by stat

StatJadan BaughTurbo Richard
Rushing yards740 12th704 15th
Carries129 12th104 33rd
Yards per carry5.7 91st6.8 35th
Rushing TDs13 1st6 36th
Rushing success rate45.7% 138th46.2% 126th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)13 19th19 2nd
Catches9 112th5 234th
Receiving yards61 155th49 189th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Jadan Baugh and Turbo Richard rank nationally?

Jadan BaughTurbo RichardRushing yards12th15thCarries12th33rdYards per carry91st35thRushing TDs1st36thRushing success rate138th126thExplosive runs (12+ yards)19th2ndCatches112th234thReceiving yards155th189th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Jadan Baugh and Turbo Richard rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Jadan Baugh and Turbo Richard: career stats

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Turbo Richard

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Boston College552785.122620
2025Boston College1457495.29302132
2026Indiana1047046.865490
Career3041,7315.717373242

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Turbo Richard

RB, Indiana (7–1). Junior. 5-9, 204 pounds. Charlotte, NC

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1North Texas5514238
2Howard1081115
3Western Kentucky1491510
4Northwestern68900
5Rutgers2041314
6Nebraska10800
7Ohio State461612
8Michigan641800

Questions about Jadan Baugh vs. Turbo Richard

Who's better, Jadan Baugh or Turbo Richard?

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 5 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and rushing TDs. Turbo Richard has the edge on yards per carry, rushing success rate and explosive runs (12+ yards). Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Turbo Richard for Indiana, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Turbo Richard?

Jadan Baugh: 740 rushing yards to Turbo Richard's 704, 12th among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Jadan Baugh or Turbo Richard?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Turbo Richard's 6, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Jadan Baugh or Turbo Richard?

Turbo Richard: 46.2% rushing success rate to Jadan Baugh's 45.7%, 126th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Jadan Baugh or Turbo Richard?

Turbo Richard: 19 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Jadan Baugh's 13, 2nd among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Turbo Richard?

Jadan Baugh: 2,583 to Turbo Richard's 1,731, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style