This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Jadan Baugh vs. Ousmane Kromah: 2026 stats compared

Florida vs. Florida State

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 6 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Ousmane Kromah has the edge on catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Ousmane Kromah for Florida State, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Jadan Baugh vs. Ousmane Kromah, stat by stat

StatJadan BaughOusmane Kromah
Rushing yards740 12th553 37th
Carries129 12th111 26th
Yards per carry5.7 91st5.0 168th
Rushing TDs13 1st5 51st
Rushing success rate45.7% 138th41.4% 214th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)13 19th12 26th
Catches9 112th10 95th
Receiving yards61 155th88 93rd

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Jadan Baugh and Ousmane Kromah rank nationally?

Jadan BaughOusmane KromahRushing yards12th37thCarries12th26thYards per carry91st168thRushing TDs1st51stRushing success rate138th214thExplosive runs (12+ yards)19th26thCatches112th95thReceiving yards155th93rd1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Jadan Baugh and Ousmane Kromah rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Jadan Baugh and Ousmane Kromah: career stats

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Ousmane Kromah

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2025Florida State724085.7091471
2026Florida State1115535.0510880
Career1839615.35192351

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Ousmane Kromah

RB, Florida State (3–4). Sophomore. 6-1, 216 pounds. Leesburg, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1SMU1803527
3Alabama801716
4Central Arkansas8611219
5Virginia7916013
6Louisville8819043
7Miami401300

Questions about Jadan Baugh vs. Ousmane Kromah

Who's better, Jadan Baugh or Ousmane Kromah?

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 6 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Ousmane Kromah has the edge on catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Ousmane Kromah for Florida State, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Ousmane Kromah?

Jadan Baugh: 740 rushing yards to Ousmane Kromah's 553, 12th among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Jadan Baugh or Ousmane Kromah?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Ousmane Kromah's 5, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Jadan Baugh or Ousmane Kromah?

Jadan Baugh: 45.7% rushing success rate to Ousmane Kromah's 41.4%, 138th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Jadan Baugh or Ousmane Kromah?

Jadan Baugh: 13 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Ousmane Kromah's 12, 19th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Ousmane Kromah?

Jadan Baugh: 2,583 to Ousmane Kromah's 961, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style