This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Jadan Baugh vs. Kendrick Raphael: 2026 stats compared

Florida vs. SMU

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 4 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Kendrick Raphael has the edge on rushing success rate, explosive runs (12+ yards) and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Kendrick Raphael for SMU, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Jadan Baugh vs. Kendrick Raphael, stat by stat

StatJadan BaughKendrick Raphael
Rushing yards740 12th632 21st
Carries129 12th117 24th
Yards per carry5.7 91st5.4 118th
Rushing TDs13 1st8 18th
Rushing success rate45.7% 138th48.7% 88th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)13 19th14 13th
Catches9 112th9 124th
Receiving yards61 155th108 63rd

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Jadan Baugh and Kendrick Raphael rank nationally?

Jadan BaughKendrick RaphaelRushing yards12th21stCarries12th24thYards per carry91st118thRushing TDs1st18thRushing success rate138th88thExplosive runs (12+ yards)19th13thCatches112th124thReceiving yards155th63rd1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Jadan Baugh and Kendrick Raphael rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Jadan Baugh and Kendrick Raphael: career stats

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Kendrick Raphael

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2023NC State673114.6110960
2024NC State784255.4310410
2025California2339524.113342451
2026SMU1176325.4891081
Career4952,3204.725634902

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Kendrick Raphael

RB, SMU (6–1). Senior. 5-11, 200 pounds. Naples, FL

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida State751200
2UC Davis33123
3Louisville18922311
4Missouri State9322148
5Boston College451510
7Virginia1242204
8California10321222

Questions about Jadan Baugh vs. Kendrick Raphael

Who's better, Jadan Baugh or Kendrick Raphael?

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 4 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Kendrick Raphael has the edge on rushing success rate, explosive runs (12+ yards) and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Kendrick Raphael for SMU, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Kendrick Raphael?

Jadan Baugh: 740 rushing yards to Kendrick Raphael's 632, 12th among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Jadan Baugh or Kendrick Raphael?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Kendrick Raphael's 8, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Jadan Baugh or Kendrick Raphael?

Kendrick Raphael: 48.7% rushing success rate to Jadan Baugh's 45.7%, 88th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Jadan Baugh or Kendrick Raphael?

Kendrick Raphael: 14 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Jadan Baugh's 13, 13th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Kendrick Raphael?

Jadan Baugh: 2,583 to Kendrick Raphael's 2,320, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style