This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Isaac Brown vs. Jadan Baugh: 2026 stats compared

Louisville vs. Florida

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 5 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and rushing TDs. Isaac Brown has the edge on yards per carry, catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Isaac Brown for Louisville and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Isaac Brown vs. Jadan Baugh, stat by stat

StatIsaac BrownJadan Baugh
Rushing yards561 36th740 12th
Carries81 84th129 12th
Yards per carry6.9 31st5.7 91st
Rushing TDs4 93rd13 1st
Rushing success rate43.1% 183rd45.7% 138th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)10 44th13 19th
Catches12 63rd9 112th
Receiving yards116 46th61 155th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Isaac Brown and Jadan Baugh rank nationally?

Isaac BrownJadan BaughRushing yards36th12thCarries84th12thYards per carry31st91stRushing TDs93rd1stRushing success rate183rd138thExplosive runs (12+ yards)44th19thCatches63rd112thReceiving yards46th155th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Isaac Brown and Jadan Baugh rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Isaac Brown and Jadan Baugh: career stats

Isaac Brown

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Louisville1651,1737.111301521
2025Louisville1018848.8713480
2026Louisville815616.94121161
Career3472,6187.522553162

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Isaac Brown

RB, Louisville (4–3). Junior. 5-9, 190 pounds. Homestead, FL

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Ole Miss3616032
2Villanova611300
3SMU671012
4Wake Forest339015
5NC State117810
6Florida State2361627
7Syracuse119060

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Questions about Isaac Brown vs. Jadan Baugh

Who's better, Isaac Brown or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 5 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and rushing TDs. Isaac Brown has the edge on yards per carry, catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Isaac Brown for Louisville and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Isaac Brown or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 740 rushing yards to Isaac Brown's 561, 12th among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Isaac Brown or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Isaac Brown's 4, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Isaac Brown or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 45.7% rushing success rate to Isaac Brown's 43.1%, 138th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Isaac Brown or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Isaac Brown's 10, 19th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Isaac Brown or Jadan Baugh?

Isaac Brown: 2,618 to Jadan Baugh's 2,583, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style