This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Caleb Hawkins vs. Jadan Baugh: 2026 stats compared

Oklahoma State vs. Florida

It's even: each is ahead on 4 of 8 stats. Caleb Hawkins leads on carries, rushing success rate and catches; Jadan Baugh on rushing yards, yards per carry and rushing TDs. Both are running backs: Caleb Hawkins for Oklahoma State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Caleb Hawkins vs. Jadan Baugh, stat by stat

StatCaleb HawkinsJadan Baugh
Rushing yards712 14th740 12th
Carries142 8th129 12th
Yards per carry5.0 162nd5.7 91st
Rushing TDs2 235th13 1st
Rushing success rate48.6% 89th45.7% 138th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)12 28th13 19th
Catches25 8th9 112th
Receiving yards284 3rd61 155th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Caleb Hawkins and Jadan Baugh rank nationally?

Caleb HawkinsJadan BaughRushing yards14th12thCarries8th12thYards per carry162nd91stRushing TDs235th1stRushing success rate89th138thExplosive runs (12+ yards)28th19thCatches8th112thReceiving yards3rd155th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Caleb Hawkins and Jadan Baugh rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Caleb Hawkins and Jadan Baugh: career stats

Caleb Hawkins

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2025North Texas2311,4246.225323704
2026Oklahoma State1427125.02252841
Career3732,1365.727576545

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Caleb Hawkins

RB, Oklahoma State (5–2). Sophomore. 6-0, 219 pounds. Shawnee, OK

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Tulsa7918033
2Oregon1102316
3Oklahoma State7211016
4West Virginia1803110
6UCF8323032
7Houston68170125
8Colorado12019072

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Questions about Caleb Hawkins vs. Jadan Baugh

Who's better, Caleb Hawkins or Jadan Baugh?

It's even: each is ahead on 4 of 8 stats. Caleb Hawkins leads on carries, rushing success rate and catches; Jadan Baugh on rushing yards, yards per carry and rushing TDs. Both are running backs: Caleb Hawkins for Oklahoma State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Caleb Hawkins or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 740 rushing yards to Caleb Hawkins's 712, 12th among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Caleb Hawkins or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Caleb Hawkins's 2, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Caleb Hawkins or Jadan Baugh?

Caleb Hawkins: 48.6% rushing success rate to Jadan Baugh's 45.7%, 89th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Caleb Hawkins or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Caleb Hawkins's 12, 19th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Caleb Hawkins or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 2,583 to Caleb Hawkins's 2,136, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style