This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Bo Jackson vs. Jadan Baugh: 2026 stats compared

Ohio State vs. Florida

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 5 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Bo Jackson has the edge on rushing success rate, catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Bo Jackson for Ohio State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Bo Jackson vs. Jadan Baugh, stat by stat

StatBo JacksonJadan Baugh
Rushing yards516 45th740 12th
Carries107 30th129 12th
Yards per carry4.8 189th5.7 91st
Rushing TDs4 105th13 1st
Rushing success rate49.5% 73rd45.7% 138th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)6 137th13 19th
Catches11 83rd9 112th
Receiving yards71 134th61 155th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Bo Jackson and Jadan Baugh rank nationally?

Bo JacksonJadan BaughRushing yards45th12thCarries30th12thYards per carry189th91stRushing TDs105th1stRushing success rate73rd138thExplosive runs (12+ yards)137th19thCatches83rd112thReceiving yards134th155th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Bo Jackson and Jadan Baugh rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Bo Jackson and Jadan Baugh: career stats

Bo Jackson

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2025Ohio State1791,0906.16192001
2026Ohio State1075164.8411711
Career2861,6065.610302712

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Bo Jackson

RB, Ohio State (6–1). Sophomore. 6-0, 217 pounds. Cleveland, OH

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Ball State839113
2Texas7419037
3Kent State731110
4Illinois5311016
5Iowa701600
6Maryland1072323
7Indiana561802

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Questions about Bo Jackson vs. Jadan Baugh

Who's better, Bo Jackson or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 5 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Bo Jackson has the edge on rushing success rate, catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Bo Jackson for Ohio State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Bo Jackson or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 740 rushing yards to Bo Jackson's 516, 12th among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Bo Jackson or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Bo Jackson's 4, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Bo Jackson or Jadan Baugh?

Bo Jackson: 49.5% rushing success rate to Jadan Baugh's 45.7%, 73rd among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Bo Jackson or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Bo Jackson's 6, 19th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Bo Jackson or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 2,583 to Bo Jackson's 1,606, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style