This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, quarterbacks

Arch Manning vs. Trinidad Chambliss: 2026 stats compared

Texas vs. Ole Miss

Trinidad Chambliss is ahead on 6 of 9 stats, including passing yards, passing TDs and completion %. Arch Manning has the edge on yards per attempt and rushing yards. Both are quarterbacks: Arch Manning for Texas and Trinidad Chambliss for Ole Miss, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Arch Manning vs. Trinidad Chambliss, stat by stat

StatArch ManningTrinidad Chambliss
Passing yards1,542 57th1,958 20th
Passing TDs11 45th14 25th
Interceptions thrown77
Completion %63.1% 82nd63.7% 77th
Yards per attempt7.8 69th7.5 84th
Passing success rate41.0% 101st49.4% 27th
EPA per play0.14 132nd0.35 47th
Sack rate8.8% 150th1.9% 12th
Rushing yards230 62nd174 86th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS quarterback with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Arch Manning and Trinidad Chambliss rank nationally?

Arch ManningTrinidad ChamblissPassing yards57th20thPassing TDs45th25thCompletion %82nd77thYards per attempt69th84thPassing success rate101st27thEPA per play132nd47thSack rate150th12thRushing yards62nd86th1st (best)209th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Arch Manning and Trinidad Chambliss rank among FBS quarterbacks with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Arch Manning and Trinidad Chambliss: career stats

Arch Manning

SeasonTeamComp.Att.Comp. %Pass ydsPass TDINTRush ydsRush TD
2023Texas2540.0%300070
2024Texas619067.8%938921084
2025Texas24840461.4%3,16326739910
2026Texas12519863.1%1,5421172302
Career43669762.6%5,673461674416

Trinidad Chambliss

SeasonTeamComp.Att.Comp. %Pass ydsPass TDINTRush ydsRush TD
2025Ole Miss29444566.1%3,9372235278
2026Ole Miss16726263.7%1,9581471746
Career46170765.2%5,895361070114

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Arch Manning

QB, Texas (5–2). Junior. 6-4, 222 pounds. New Orleans, LA

WeekOpponentPassing yardsPassing TDsInterceptions thrownRushing yards
1Texas State3054116
2Ohio State2171140
3UTSA1642053
4Tennessee2010129
6Oklahoma2643230
7Florida1731029
8Ole Miss2180233

Trinidad Chambliss

QB, Ole Miss (5–2). Senior. 6-0, 205 pounds. Grand Rapids, MI

WeekOpponentPassing yardsPassing TDsInterceptions thrownRushing yards
1Louisville3363160
2Charlotte237108
3LSU3712124
4Florida3080147
6Vanderbilt213318
7Ole Miss2413012
8Texas2522315

Questions about Arch Manning vs. Trinidad Chambliss

Who's better, Arch Manning or Trinidad Chambliss?

Trinidad Chambliss is ahead on 6 of 9 stats, including passing yards, passing TDs and completion %. Arch Manning has the edge on yards per attempt and rushing yards. Both are quarterbacks: Arch Manning for Texas and Trinidad Chambliss for Ole Miss, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more passing yards, Arch Manning or Trinidad Chambliss?

Trinidad Chambliss: 1,958 passing yards to Arch Manning's 1,542, 20th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has more touchdown passes, Arch Manning or Trinidad Chambliss?

Trinidad Chambliss: 14 passing TDs to Arch Manning's 11, 25th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who's more efficient, Arch Manning or Trinidad Chambliss?

Trinidad Chambliss: 49.4% passing success rate to Arch Manning's 41.0%, 27th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has the better EPA per play, Arch Manning or Trinidad Chambliss?

Trinidad Chambliss: 0.35 EPA per play to Arch Manning's 0.14, 47th among FBS quarterbacks.

Who has more career passing yards, Arch Manning or Trinidad Chambliss?

Trinidad Chambliss: 5,895 to Arch Manning's 5,673, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style