This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Aiden Flora vs. Jadan Baugh: 2026 stats compared

Iowa State vs. Florida

It's even: each is ahead on 4 of 8 stats. Aiden Flora leads on yards per carry, explosive runs (12+ yards) and catches; Jadan Baugh on rushing yards, carries and rushing TDs. Both are running backs: Aiden Flora for Iowa State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Aiden Flora vs. Jadan Baugh, stat by stat

StatAiden FloraJadan Baugh
Rushing yards716 13th740 12th
Carries102 36th129 12th
Yards per carry7.0 28th5.7 91st
Rushing TDs6 37th13 1st
Rushing success rate45.1% 149th45.7% 138th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)17 4th13 19th
Catches13 48th9 112th
Receiving yards92 90th61 155th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Aiden Flora and Jadan Baugh rank nationally?

Aiden FloraJadan BaughRushing yards13th12thCarries36th12thYards per carry28th91stRushing TDs37th1stRushing success rate149th138thExplosive runs (12+ yards)4th19thCatches48th112thReceiving yards90th155th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Aiden Flora and Jadan Baugh rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Aiden Flora and Jadan Baugh: career stats

Aiden Flora

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Iowa State11534.81160
2025Iowa State45814.512250
2026Iowa State1027167.0613920
Career1178277.18161230

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Aiden Flora

RB, Iowa State (3–4). Sophomore. 6-0, 195 pounds. Adel, IA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Southeast Missouri State45710
2Iowa891903
3Bowling Green19412212
4Utah5413059
5West Virginia2122230
6BYU861703
8Arizona3612015

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Questions about Aiden Flora vs. Jadan Baugh

Who's better, Aiden Flora or Jadan Baugh?

It's even: each is ahead on 4 of 8 stats. Aiden Flora leads on yards per carry, explosive runs (12+ yards) and catches; Jadan Baugh on rushing yards, carries and rushing TDs. Both are running backs: Aiden Flora for Iowa State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Aiden Flora or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 740 rushing yards to Aiden Flora's 716, 12th among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Aiden Flora or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Aiden Flora's 6, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Aiden Flora or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 45.7% rushing success rate to Aiden Flora's 45.1%, 138th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Aiden Flora or Jadan Baugh?

Aiden Flora: 17 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Jadan Baugh's 13, 4th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Aiden Flora or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 2,583 to Aiden Flora's 827, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style