This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Jahiem White vs. Kamari Moulton: 2026 stats compared

North Texas vs. Iowa

Jahiem White is ahead on 8 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Kamari Moulton has the edge on none of them. Both are running backs: Jahiem White for North Texas and Kamari Moulton for Iowa, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Jahiem White vs. Kamari Moulton, stat by stat

StatJahiem WhiteKamari Moulton
Rushing yards1,054 1st521 43rd
Carries142 7th85 69th
Yards per carry7.4 18th6.1 66th
Rushing TDs13 2nd4 89th
Rushing success rate50.9% 58th45.9% 137th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)17 6th7 100th
Catches29 3rd9 115th
Receiving yards291 1st35 239th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Jahiem White and Kamari Moulton rank nationally?

Jahiem WhiteKamari MoultonRushing yards1st43rdCarries7th69thYards per carry18th66thRushing TDs2nd89thRushing success rate58th137thExplosive runs (12+ yards)6th100thCatches3rd115thReceiving yards1st239th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Jahiem White and Kamari Moulton rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Jahiem White and Kamari Moulton: career stats

Jahiem White

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2023West Virginia1098427.7451252
2024West Virginia1498455.77191221
2025West Virginia241335.533150
2026North Texas1421,0547.413292912
Career4242,8746.827565535

Kamari Moulton

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2023Iowa27933.42———
2024Iowa844735.631120
2025Iowa1708785.2516970
2026Iowa855216.149350
Career3661,9655.414261440

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Jahiem White

RB, North Texas (5–2). Senior. 5-7, 187 pounds. York, PA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Indiana6114144
2UNLV12412134
3Texas State4515162
4Houston Christian13311417
5Tulsa21932112
6Charlotte10512137
8Navy17420258
9Florida Atlantic19326227

Kamari Moulton

RB, Iowa (5–2). Senior. 5-9, 211 pounds. Fort Lauderdale, FL

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Northern Illinois1631020
2Iowa State5715031
4Michigan441302
5Ohio State271100
6Washington2082622
8Minnesota221000

Questions about Jahiem White vs. Kamari Moulton

Who's better, Jahiem White or Kamari Moulton?

Jahiem White is ahead on 8 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Kamari Moulton has the edge on none of them. Both are running backs: Jahiem White for North Texas and Kamari Moulton for Iowa, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Jahiem White or Kamari Moulton?

Jahiem White: 1,054 rushing yards to Kamari Moulton's 521, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Jahiem White or Kamari Moulton?

Jahiem White: 13 rushing TDs to Kamari Moulton's 4, 2nd among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Jahiem White or Kamari Moulton?

Jahiem White: 50.9% rushing success rate to Kamari Moulton's 45.9%, 58th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Jahiem White or Kamari Moulton?

Jahiem White: 17 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Kamari Moulton's 7, 6th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Jahiem White or Kamari Moulton?

Jahiem White: 2,874 to Kamari Moulton's 1,965, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style