This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Jadan Baugh vs. Justice Haynes: 2026 stats compared

Florida vs. Georgia Tech

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 6 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Justice Haynes has the edge on catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Justice Haynes for Georgia Tech, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Jadan Baugh vs. Justice Haynes, stat by stat

StatJadan BaughJustice Haynes
Rushing yards740 12th490 53rd
Carries129 12th97 45th
Yards per carry5.7 91st5.1 156th
Rushing TDs13 1st4 86th
Rushing success rate45.7% 138th43.3% 178th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)13 19th9 61st
Catches9 112th11 76th
Receiving yards61 155th75 126th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Jadan Baugh and Justice Haynes rank nationally?

Jadan BaughJustice HaynesRushing yards12th53rdCarries12th45thYards per carry91st156thRushing TDs1st86thRushing success rate138th178thExplosive runs (12+ yards)19th61stCatches112th76thReceiving yards155th126th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Jadan Baugh and Justice Haynes rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Jadan Baugh and Justice Haynes: career stats

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Justice Haynes

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2023Alabama251686.72———
2024Alabama794485.7717990
2025Michigan1218577.11013500
2026Georgia Tech974905.1411752
Career3221,9636.123412242

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Justice Haynes

RB, Georgia Tech (2–5). Senior. 5-11, 210 pounds. Alpharetta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Colorado641904
2Tennessee6613140
3Mercer13721226
4Stanford1011605
6Duke691400
8Boston College531410

Questions about Jadan Baugh vs. Justice Haynes

Who's better, Jadan Baugh or Justice Haynes?

Jadan Baugh is ahead on 6 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Justice Haynes has the edge on catches and receiving yards. Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Justice Haynes for Georgia Tech, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Justice Haynes?

Jadan Baugh: 740 rushing yards to Justice Haynes's 490, 12th among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Jadan Baugh or Justice Haynes?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Justice Haynes's 4, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Jadan Baugh or Justice Haynes?

Jadan Baugh: 45.7% rushing success rate to Justice Haynes's 43.3%, 138th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Jadan Baugh or Justice Haynes?

Jadan Baugh: 13 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Justice Haynes's 9, 19th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Justice Haynes?

Jadan Baugh: 2,583 to Justice Haynes's 1,963, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style