This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Jadan Baugh vs. Jahiem White: 2026 stats compared

Florida vs. North Texas

Jahiem White is ahead on 7 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Jadan Baugh has the edge on none of them. Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Jahiem White for North Texas, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Jadan Baugh vs. Jahiem White, stat by stat

StatJadan BaughJahiem White
Rushing yards740 12th1,054 1st
Carries129 12th142 7th
Yards per carry5.7 91st7.4 18th
Rushing TDs13 1st13 2nd
Rushing success rate45.7% 138th50.9% 58th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)13 19th17 6th
Catches9 112th29 3rd
Receiving yards61 155th291 1st

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Jadan Baugh and Jahiem White rank nationally?

Jadan BaughJahiem WhiteRushing yards12th1stCarries12th7thYards per carry91st18thRushing TDs1st2ndRushing success rate138th58thExplosive runs (12+ yards)19th6thCatches112th3rdReceiving yards155th1st1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Jadan Baugh and Jahiem White rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Jadan Baugh and Jahiem White: career stats

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Jahiem White

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2023West Virginia1098427.7451252
2024West Virginia1498455.77191221
2025West Virginia241335.533150
2026North Texas1421,0547.413292912
Career4242,8746.827565535

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Jahiem White

RB, North Texas (5–2). Senior. 5-7, 187 pounds. York, PA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Indiana6114144
2UNLV12412134
3Texas State4515162
4Houston Christian13311417
5Tulsa21932112
6Charlotte10512137
8Navy17420258
9Florida Atlantic19326227

Questions about Jadan Baugh vs. Jahiem White

Who's better, Jadan Baugh or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White is ahead on 7 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Jadan Baugh has the edge on none of them. Both are running backs: Jadan Baugh for Florida and Jahiem White for North Texas, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White: 1,054 rushing yards to Jadan Baugh's 740, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Jadan Baugh or Jahiem White?

They're even at 13 rushing TDs.

Who's more efficient, Jadan Baugh or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White: 50.9% rushing success rate to Jadan Baugh's 45.7%, 58th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Jadan Baugh or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White: 17 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Jadan Baugh's 13, 6th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Jadan Baugh or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White: 2,874 to Jadan Baugh's 2,583, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style