This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Isaac Brown vs. Jahiem White: 2026 stats compared

Louisville vs. North Texas

Jahiem White is ahead on 8 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Isaac Brown has the edge on none of them. Both are running backs: Isaac Brown for Louisville and Jahiem White for North Texas, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Isaac Brown vs. Jahiem White, stat by stat

StatIsaac BrownJahiem White
Rushing yards561 36th1,054 1st
Carries81 84th142 7th
Yards per carry6.9 31st7.4 18th
Rushing TDs4 93rd13 2nd
Rushing success rate43.1% 183rd50.9% 58th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)10 44th17 6th
Catches12 63rd29 3rd
Receiving yards116 46th291 1st

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Isaac Brown and Jahiem White rank nationally?

Isaac BrownJahiem WhiteRushing yards36th1stCarries84th7thYards per carry31st18thRushing TDs93rd2ndRushing success rate183rd58thExplosive runs (12+ yards)44th6thCatches63rd3rdReceiving yards46th1st1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Isaac Brown and Jahiem White rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Isaac Brown and Jahiem White: career stats

Isaac Brown

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Louisville1651,1737.111301521
2025Louisville1018848.8713480
2026Louisville815616.94121161
Career3472,6187.522553162

Jahiem White

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2023West Virginia1098427.7451252
2024West Virginia1498455.77191221
2025West Virginia241335.533150
2026North Texas1421,0547.413292912
Career4242,8746.827565535

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Isaac Brown

RB, Louisville (4–3). Junior. 5-9, 190 pounds. Homestead, FL

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Ole Miss3616032
2Villanova611300
3SMU671012
4Wake Forest339015
5NC State117810
6Florida State2361627
7Syracuse119060

Jahiem White

RB, North Texas (5–2). Senior. 5-7, 187 pounds. York, PA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Indiana6114144
2UNLV12412134
3Texas State4515162
4Houston Christian13311417
5Tulsa21932112
6Charlotte10512137
8Navy17420258
9Florida Atlantic19326227

Questions about Isaac Brown vs. Jahiem White

Who's better, Isaac Brown or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White is ahead on 8 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Isaac Brown has the edge on none of them. Both are running backs: Isaac Brown for Louisville and Jahiem White for North Texas, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Isaac Brown or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White: 1,054 rushing yards to Isaac Brown's 561, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Isaac Brown or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White: 13 rushing TDs to Isaac Brown's 4, 2nd among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Isaac Brown or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White: 50.9% rushing success rate to Isaac Brown's 43.1%, 58th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Isaac Brown or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White: 17 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Isaac Brown's 10, 6th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Isaac Brown or Jahiem White?

Jahiem White: 2,874 to Isaac Brown's 2,618, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style