This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Dylan Riley vs. Jadan Baugh: 2026 stats compared

Boise State vs. Florida

Dylan Riley is ahead on 7 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Jadan Baugh has the edge on rushing TDs. Both are running backs: Dylan Riley for Boise State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Dylan Riley vs. Jadan Baugh, stat by stat

StatDylan RileyJadan Baugh
Rushing yards954 2nd740 12th
Carries139 9th129 12th
Yards per carry6.9 32nd5.7 91st
Rushing TDs8 11th13 1st
Rushing success rate46.0% 132nd45.7% 138th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)15 10th13 19th
Catches12 59th9 112th
Receiving yards127 37th61 155th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Dylan Riley and Jadan Baugh rank nationally?

Dylan RileyJadan BaughRushing yards2nd12thCarries9th12thYards per carry32nd91stRushing TDs11th1stRushing success rate132nd138thExplosive runs (12+ yards)10th19thCatches59th112thReceiving yards37th155th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Dylan Riley and Jadan Baugh rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Dylan Riley and Jadan Baugh: career stats

Dylan Riley

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Boise State221356.123220
2025Boise State1951,1255.810151492
2026Boise State1399546.98121271
Career3562,2146.220302983

Jadan Baugh

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2024Florida1336735.174331
2025Florida2201,1705.38332102
2026Florida1297405.7139610
Career4822,5835.428463043

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Dylan Riley

RB, Boise State (6–1). Junior. 5-10, 192 pounds. Moreno Valley, CA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Oregon501705
2Memphis20619011
3South Dakota19826218
4Western Michigan12927115
5Utah State931827
6Fresno State15019166
8Washington State1281325

Jadan Baugh

RB, Florida (5–2). Junior. 6-1, 225 pounds. Atlanta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Florida Atlantic1601330
2Campbell1301320
3Auburn1502336
4Ole Miss14229312
5Missouri1312017
6South Carolina5915111
7Texas8624115

Questions about Dylan Riley vs. Jadan Baugh

Who's better, Dylan Riley or Jadan Baugh?

Dylan Riley is ahead on 7 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Jadan Baugh has the edge on rushing TDs. Both are running backs: Dylan Riley for Boise State and Jadan Baugh for Florida, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Dylan Riley or Jadan Baugh?

Dylan Riley: 954 rushing yards to Jadan Baugh's 740, 2nd among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Dylan Riley or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 13 rushing TDs to Dylan Riley's 8, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Dylan Riley or Jadan Baugh?

Dylan Riley: 46.0% rushing success rate to Jadan Baugh's 45.7%, 132nd among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Dylan Riley or Jadan Baugh?

Dylan Riley: 15 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Jadan Baugh's 13, 10th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Dylan Riley or Jadan Baugh?

Jadan Baugh: 2,583 to Dylan Riley's 2,214, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style