This week's picks
Big Al's CFB Lab
Data updated
Player comparison, running backs

Jahiem White vs. Justice Haynes: 2026 stats compared

North Texas vs. Georgia Tech

Jahiem White is ahead on 8 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Justice Haynes has the edge on none of them. Both are running backs: Jahiem White for North Texas and Justice Haynes for Georgia Tech, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Jahiem White vs. Justice Haynes, stat by stat

StatJahiem WhiteJustice Haynes
Rushing yards1,054 1st490 53rd
Carries142 7th97 45th
Yards per carry7.4 18th5.1 156th
Rushing TDs13 2nd4 86th
Rushing success rate50.9% 58th43.3% 178th
Explosive runs (12+ yards)17 6th9 61st
Catches29 3rd11 76th
Receiving yards291 1st75 126th

The better number on each row is marked. National ranks are among every FBS running back with the stat; rates need a minimum sample (50 dropbacks, 20 carries, 8 catches). From the play-by-play, games through Oct 24, 2026.

Where do Jahiem White and Justice Haynes rank nationally?

Jahiem WhiteJustice HaynesRushing yards1st53rdCarries7th45thYards per carry18th156thRushing TDs2nd86thRushing success rate58th178thExplosive runs (12+ yards)6th61stCatches3rd76thReceiving yards1st126th1st (best)428th

Each row is one stat. The dots show where Jahiem White and Justice Haynes rank among FBS running backs with enough snaps to qualify, with each player's rank printed by his dot: further left is better. Hover or tap a dot for the number behind it.

Jahiem White and Justice Haynes: career stats

Jahiem White

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2023West Virginia1098427.7451252
2024West Virginia1498455.77191221
2025West Virginia241335.533150
2026North Texas1421,0547.413292912
Career4242,8746.827565535

Justice Haynes

SeasonTeamCarriesRush ydsYds/carryRush TDCatchesRec ydsRec TD
2023Alabama251686.72———
2024Alabama794485.7717990
2025Michigan1218577.11013500
2026Georgia Tech974905.1411752
Career3221,9636.123412242

Seasons since 2022 from CollegeFootballData.com (FBS games), plus this season from the play-by-play.

Their seasons, game by game

Jahiem White

RB, North Texas (5–2). Senior. 5-7, 187 pounds. York, PA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Indiana6114144
2UNLV12412134
3Texas State4515162
4Houston Christian13311417
5Tulsa21932112
6Charlotte10512137
8Navy17420258
9Florida Atlantic19326227

Justice Haynes

RB, Georgia Tech (2–5). Senior. 5-11, 210 pounds. Alpharetta, GA

WeekOpponentRushing yardsCarriesRushing TDsReceiving yards
1Colorado641904
2Tennessee6613140
3Mercer13721226
4Stanford1011605
6Duke691400
8Boston College531410

Questions about Jahiem White vs. Justice Haynes

Who's better, Jahiem White or Justice Haynes?

Jahiem White is ahead on 8 of 8 stats, including rushing yards, carries and yards per carry. Justice Haynes has the edge on none of them. Both are running backs: Jahiem White for North Texas and Justice Haynes for Georgia Tech, 2026 season through Oct 24, 2026.

Who has more rushing yards, Jahiem White or Justice Haynes?

Jahiem White: 1,054 rushing yards to Justice Haynes's 490, 1st among FBS running backs.

Who has more rushing touchdowns, Jahiem White or Justice Haynes?

Jahiem White: 13 rushing TDs to Justice Haynes's 4, 2nd among FBS running backs.

Who's more efficient, Jahiem White or Justice Haynes?

Jahiem White: 50.9% rushing success rate to Justice Haynes's 43.3%, 58th among FBS running backs.

Who has more explosive runs, Jahiem White or Justice Haynes?

Jahiem White: 17 explosive runs (12+ yards) to Justice Haynes's 9, 6th among FBS running backs.

Who has more career rushing yards, Jahiem White or Justice Haynes?

Jahiem White: 2,874 to Justice Haynes's 1,963, counting FBS seasons since 2022.

Related

Share as an image

Image style